Privacy Policy.

Cards of Life is committed to providing you with the best possible client experience. Cards of Life is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as ‘Device Information.’

When you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as ‘Order Information’.  

Use of your personal information

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfil any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and or order confirmations. Additionally, we use this Order Information to communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. 

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns. 

We use the Device Information that we collect for retargeting and advertising. 

Sharing of your personal information

We share your personal information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above.  For example, we provide other companies your Personal Information to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling client support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Brazen Bloom takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

As described above we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Cards of Life reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Cards of life reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Cards of Life welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via email at [email protected].

Shipping

Orders are dispatched within 24-48 hours.

Australia
Available via our website delivery times from 2-7 business days.

North America
Available via our website delivery times from 2-7 business days.

New Zealand/United Kingdom
Coming Soon

Refund Policy

If you would like to return an unopened product within 30 days of your purchase we can offer a refund. Please contact us via [email protected]

Retailers

For all wholesale inquiries, please email [email protected]

For our LIFERS out there
We love seeing our cards making an impact on people’s lives, so don’t forget to tag us @cardsoflife_ #cardsoflife.

If you’re interested in collaborating with us, please get in contact.

Our Privacy Policy

We will never share your information with any third party that is just simply uncalled for and very naughty when it comes to the law. We don’t condon SPAM both the tinned meat and the email kind so rest assured your details are locked away just like SPAM Cans in a 100 year old bunker, still looks and tastes the same but know one will ever see taste it.